NFDA Home > About NFDA > Executive Board > NFDA Past Presidents
Join our Linked In Group! Follow NFDA on Twitter! Find us on Facebook! Connect with NFDA on Google+ View NFDA's YouTube Channel! View NFDA's Flickr Photostream!

NFDA Past Presidents

 

2011-12—Randall L. Earl, Decatur, IL
2010-11—Patrick E. Lynch, Clawson, MI
2009-10—William C. Wappner, CFSP, Mansfield, OH
2008-09—John D. Reed Sr., CFSP, CPC, Webster Springs, WV
2007-08—Michael R. St. Pierre, CFSP, Indianapolis, IN
2006-07—*John J. Hogan Jr., CFSP, Flushing, NY
2005-06—Robert J. Biggins, CFSP, CPC, Rockland, MA
2004-05—R. Doggett Whitaker Jr., CFSP, CPC, Newberry, SC
2003-04—Mark D. Musgrove, CFSP, Eugene, OR
2002-03—Dwayne R. Spence, CFSP, Canal Winchester, OH
2001-02—Robert F. Vandenbergh, CFSP, Clinton Township, MI
2000-01—John C. Carmon, CFSP, Windsor, CT
1999-2000—William F. Aaron, CFSP, Sun City, AZ
1998-99—David R. Pearson, CFSP, Galesburg, IL
1997-98—L. Ruple Harley Jr., CFSP, Greenwood, SC
1996-97—Maurice E. Newnam III, CFSP, Easton, MD
1995-96—*Bruce A. Overton, CFSP, Traer, IA
1994-95—Sumner Brashears, CFSP, Huntsville, AR
1993-94—Joe Merritt, CFSP, Wenatchee, WA
1992-93—David E. Dillon Jr., CFSP, Joplin, MO
1991-92—Robert J. Smith Sr., CFSP, Chicago, IL
1990-91—Robert L. Shank Sr., CFSP, Perrysburg, OH
1989-90—Richard A. Braun, CFSP, Adrian, MI
1988-89—William V. Hocker, CFSP, Grants, NM
1987-88—Glenn G. McMillen, CFSP, Lancaster, PA
1986-87—*Roy T. Pfeffer, CFSP, Manitowoc, WI
1985-86—*John B. Hutchins, CFSP, Kendallville, IN
1984-85—*H. Pat Mayes, Norman, OK
1983-84—*Morris A. Nilsen, CFSP, Richfield, MN
1982-83—William P. Rutherford, CFSP, Columbus, OH
1981-82—*Earle D. Biggerstaff, Caney, KS
1980-81—Richard Myers, CFSP, Ogden, UT
1979-80—*Sumner James Waring Jr., CFSP, Fall River, MA
1978-79—*Cecil L. Goettsch, Monticello, IA
1977-78—Royal Keith, CFSP, Yakima, WA
1976-77—*Myron L. Van Horn, Lakeview, OH
1975-76—*R. Jay Kraeer, Pompano Beach, FL
1974-75—Edward J. Fitzgerald, CFSP, Elephant Butte, NM
1973-74—Frank R. Galante, Union, NJ
1972-73—*Raoul L. Pinette, CFSP, Lewiston, ME
1971-72—*Amos N. Dunn, Sulphur, OK
1970-71—*Frederick R. Sears, N. Syracuse, NY
1969-70—Joseph L. McCracken, Pana, IL
1968-69—*John L. Werness, Minneapolis, MN
1967-68—*William G. Hardy Jr., Louisville, KY
1966-67—*Paul W. Eddy, Jamestown, ND
1965-66—*Philip J. Schoen III, New Orleans, LA
1964-65—*Glenn H. Griffin, Pontiac, MI
1963-64—*Bruce M. Hotchkiss, Tracy, CA
1962-63—*C. M. Franklin, Orlando, FL
1961-62—*A. Raymond Pearson, Providence, RI
1960-61—*Thomas Glidden, Des Moines, IA
1959-60—*Arthur E. Taylor, Merrill, WI
1958-59—*Merle M. Welsh, Baton Rouge, LA
1957-58—*Roy T. Merrill, Albion, NY
1956-57—*William E. Lutz, Warren, PA
1955-56—*Jerry G. Spears, Columbus, OH
1954-55—*A. B. Eckersell, Rigby, ID
1953-54—*Fred W. Johnston, St. Paul, MN
1952-53—*W. Bruce Donaldson Jr., Tifton, GA
1951-52—*H. Fremont Alderson, New London, CT
1950-51—*Jack Marshall, Tilden, NE
1949-50—*Edward A. Martin, Grand Junction, CO
1948-49—*Ronald C. Jones, Scranton, PA
1947-48—*John W. Gennerich, New York, NY
1946-47—*James C. Orr, El Paso, TX
1945-46—*John E. Drummey, Seattle, WA
1944-45—*R.P. Lee, Minneapolis, MN
1943-44—*J. Leo Redgate, Bridgeport, CT
1941-43—*Jacob Van't Hof, Grand Rapids, MI
1940-41—*George A. Brewer, Jr., Dallas, TX
1939-40—*John W. Eberle, Pasadena, CA
1938-39—*Chas W. Porterfield, Holton, KS
1937-38—*Samuel J. Waters, New York, NY
1936-37—*John S. Rhodes, St. Petersburg, FL
1934-36—*Joseph L. Galen, Philadelphia, PA
1933-34—*Bert S. Gadd, Indianapolis, IN
1932-33—*John W. Mattle, Rochester, NY
1931-32—*John T. Skelton, Sacramento, CA
1930-31—*Thomas S. Wright, Temple, TX
1928-30—*Harry J. Gilligan, Cincinnati, OH
1927-28—*Henry Bosse, Louisville, KY
1926-27—*Colby E. Smith, Dallas, TX
1925-26—*Martin W. Hysong, Washington, DC
1923-25—*Ferd P. Schoedinger, Columbus, OH
1922-23—*Charles J. Dillon, Hartford, CT
1921-22—*C. Albert Roth, Little Rock, AR
1920-21—*Frank L. Ketcham, Chicago, IL
1919-20—*John F. Martin, Elizabeth, NJ
1918-19—*John Maas, Louisville, KY
1917-18—*Charles C. Reel, Pittsburgh, PA
1916-17—*M. H. Alexander, St. Louis, MO
1915-16—*Charles H. Watkins Jr., Wheeling, WV
1914-15—*George W. Lunt, San Francisco, CA
1913-14—*James J. McLarney, New York, NY
1912-13—*George Chandler Paul, Philadelphia, PA
1911-12—*J. W. Cookerly, Walla Walla, WA
1910-11—*Charles A. Miller, Cincinnati, OH
1909-10—*George L. Thomas, Milwaukee, WI
1908-09—*W. D. Farley, Battle Creek, MI
1907-08—*Al Eickelberg, New York, NY
1906-07—*D.B. Quinlan, Chicago, IL
1905-06—*L. T. Christian, Richmond, VA
1904-05—*L. M. Penwell, Topeka, KS
1903-04—*J. M. Connelley, Charleston, SC
1902-03—*J. H. McCully, Palo Alto, CA
1901-02—*Fred Hulberg, New York, NY
1900-01—*Percy B. Dixon, Mobile, AL
1899-1900—*Josiah S. Pearce, Ardmore, PA
1898-99—*Francke W. Dickinson, Springfield, MA
1896-98—*John H. Sharer, Alliance, OH
1894-96—*W.P. Hohenschuh, Iowa City, IA
1893-94—*S. Merrit Hook, New York, NY
1891-93—*Joseph W. Laube, Richmond, VA
1887-91—*Robert R. Bringhurst, Philadelphia, PA
1885-87—*Hudson Samson, Pittsburgh, PA
1884-85—*Oscar N. Crane, Canandaigua, NY
1882-84—*Charles L. Benjamin, Saginaw, MI
* Deceased